205th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 18th - 20th May 2018, Mumbai

  1. Swaminathan Iyer / Sr. VP - Legal & Compliance and CS / Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Ltd. / Life Insurance / Legal and Compliance
  2. Jayant Govind Kulkarni / Vice Chairman / Cable Corporation of India Ltd. Electrical Power / EHV Products & Solutions
  3. Vijaya Lakshmi S / Consultant / Executive Coach Corporate & NGO Coaching -HR & L*OD
  4. Anup Parshuram Jalan / Director / Jalan Capitals Pvt. Ltd. / Advertising / Growth Management
  5. CA Sanjay Jayantilal Jain / Director / Trishul New Media Pvt. Ltd. / Financial Services / Finance Planning
  6. Akash Mukund Borse / Director / Faberinfinite Creative Solutions Pvt. Ltd. / Management Consulting / Organizational Transformation
  7. Kalpana Tatavarti / Director / Parity Consulting & Training Pvt. Ltd. / Management Consulting & Training Services / Women Leadership Development
  8. Jaison Jose / Director / Xelpmoc Design & Tech Pvt. Ltd. / Technology / Technology-Analytics-Design; Start-Up Incubation
  9. Loveena Khatwani / Senior Vice President / Edelweiss Financial Services / Finance Finance
  10. Virender Pankaj / Chief Executive / L&T Financial Services / Financial Services / Wholesale Finance
  11. S. Anantharaman / Chief Risk Officer / L&T Finance Holdings Ltd. / Finance Credit
  12. Hitesh Manharlal Samvedi / Director / QX KPO Services Pvt. Ltd. / Information Services / Management
  13. Gaurav Prakash / Director / Element42 Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. / IT / Business Strategy and Sales
  14. Vanita Seth / Independent Director / Container Corporation of India Ltd. / Political / Management
  15. IG. Kuldip Singh / Sheoran COMCG (NE) / Indian Coast Guard Defence HR, Administration
  16. Meena N Jawahrani / Practice Partner / Blewminds / IT , Financial Service HR, Leadership / Consulting

204th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 11th - 13th May, 2018, New Delhi

  1. Bhavna Dahiya Sharma / Director / Hays Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. / IT/ITES Captive, Recruitment BO
  2. Lt. Gen. Praveen Bakshi, PVSM, AVSM,VSM (Retd) / Indian Army / Indian Army
  3. Sandeep Jain / Chief Vigilance Officer / Centre for Development of Telematics / Telecomminications / Vigilance
  4. Mukta Arora / Group CIO / Aster DM Healthcare / Healthcare / IT
  5. Anil Prakash Gupta / President / Cornerstone International Group Infrastructure, Energy, Manufacturing / Overall Management CEO Level
  6. Vijay Raj Gupta / Head Engg / Magneti Marelli Auto Comp / Program Management
  7. Nirmal Jit Singh / Director-Consultancy Services / N J S & Associates / Consultancy / Finance, Accounts, Accounting Standards
  8. Ankur Kaushik / Director / SledgeHammer Oil Tools Pvt. Ltd Oil & Gas / Downhole Products
  9. Vipin Kumar Sawhney / Co - Founder / Elevated Minds IT/Telecom/Computing / Technology Management/Business Development

203rd Masterclass for Directors Participants List 27-29 April 2018, Bengaluru

  1. Sukanto Aich / Sr. Director / Philips Lighting India Ltd / Electrical & Electronics / Sales & Marketing
  2. Sandip Ghosh / Managing Director / Von Roll India Pvt Ltd / Manufacturing / General Management
  3. Anoop Nambiar / Director / Gray Matters Capital / Impact Investment / Education
  4. Shivanand Rai / General Manager / Central Warehousing Corporation Ministry of Food / Logistics
  5. Sumit Goyal / Country Finance Manager / Bottlers Nepal Ltd / Manufacturing / Finance
  6. Pratima Burma / Company Secretary / Cum Legal Manager / Bottlers Nepal Ltd / Manufacturing Law
  7. Irfanulla Sharieff / General Manager / Triphase Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd Biotechnology / Microbiologist
  8. Ranganathan P. K. / Head - Finance (CFO) / Foundry Division / Ashok Leyland Ltd / Automotive / Foundry
  9. Dr. Vijaykumar Raghavendrarao Kulkarni / Professor / Science & Technology, Legal Services Chemical Technology, Law
  10. Dr. Guruvayurappan P. V. / Sr. Vice President - HR Omega Healthcare Pvt. Limited / ITES / Healthcare
  11. Dr. Saravanavasan K. S. / Associate Vice President / Omega Healthcare Pvt. Limited / ITES / Management

202nd Masterclass for Directors, 13th - 15th April 2018, Visakhapatnam

  1. Prof. Vasudha V. / Kamat Independent Director / IRCON International Ltd Professor
  2. Uttam Kumar Samal / Director (Operation) / Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Limited / Power Sector / Const, O&M of EHT Lines & GSS
  3. Manas Kumar Das / Director (Comml) / GRIDCO LTD / Power Trading / Techno - Commercial
  4. Sanjib Kumar Tripathy / Director (Operation) / Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd / Hydro Power Generation / Operation
  5. Bollupalli Madhavilatha / General Manager / Finance & Admin / Weiss Technik India Private limited / Trading Finance & Admin
  6. Nagasatya Kumar Thota / General Manager / NMDC Limited / Mining Ironore / Maintaince
  7. Virendra Kumar Srivastava / General Manager / Eastern Coalfields Limited / Coal / Mining
  8. Prabodh Kumar Mohanty / Director (HRD) / Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd / Power Sector / SHRM & ER
  9. Pravakar Mohanty / Director (Finance) Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd Hydro Power / Finance
  10. Nitin Bharadwaj / Vice President - HR & Administration Andhra Pradesh MedTech Zone Ltd / Medical HR&Admin
  11. K Nagarajan / Director - Banking / Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited / Banking Banking
  12. B.S. Keshava Murthy / Director - Banking / Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited / Banking Banking
  13. B. Vijaydurai / Director - Banking / Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited / Banking Banking
  14. Radhakrishna ANV / Vice President (HR&IR) / Freelancer / HR / HR&IR
  15. A. Shidambaranathan / Director - Banking / Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited / Banking Banking
  16. Sanjay Kumar Singh / Independent Director / IRCON International Ltd Chartered Accountant / Praticing CA
  17. Dr. Jitendra Kumar Sharma / MD&CEO - AMTZ & ED-KHIT / Andhra Pradesh MedTech Zone Ltd / Medical Medical Device Manufacturing
  18. Dinesh Kumar / Managing Director / IGT India Private Limited / Entertainment & Leisure Gaming Portal
  19. Avineesh Matta / Independent Director / IRCON International Ltd Praticing CA / Chartered Accountant

View All


About ONEID

"Institute Of Directors" maintains a huge databank of male and female personnel who are qualified, eligible and willing to be Independent Directors on Corporate Boards and has setup this portal under the name ONEID (Organization of Non-Executive Independent Directors). This has become more important today, particularly after the New Companies Act 2013, to arrange for their networking, training, updating and help in placements on corporate boards. Please sign up today to register, and upload your profile online.


'TRAINING FOR DIRECTORS IN INDIA'

              
  • As per Regulation 4(2)(f)(iii)(4) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations,2015, the Board shall encourage continuing directors training to ensure that the members of board of directors are kept up to date.

RECENT UPDATES

JOBS BY:
Abhinav Outsourcing Pvt. Ltd., Delhi
Aarna Law, Bengaluru
Apollo Tyres Ltd., Gurgaon
Astra Microwave Products Ltd
Aanjaneya Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
ACIL-Navasarjan Rural Development Foundation
Adamya Computing Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Advance Products (P) Ltd.
Air Hostess Academy
Al- Can Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Allison Transmission India
Altra Industrial Motion India Pvt. Ltd.
Anarde Foundation
Angel Broking Private Limited
ANP Holding Ltd
Apeejay Surrendra Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd.
Ashish Mehta Associates, Dubai
Asis Overseas (C&F) Pvt. Ltd.
Aspinwall and Company Limited
ASP & Sons Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.
Ascend Telecom Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
The Akshya Patra Foundation, Bengaluru
Baba Farid Group of Institutions
BASF
Beema Manufacturers Pvt. Ltd.
Bentley & Remington Pvt. Ltd.
Bliss Management Services Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. (BHEL)
Bharath University
Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Ltd
Blue Cross Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
Brio Bliss Life Science Pvt .Ltd.
BVC Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
Cadbury India Ltd.
Canara Hydraulics (P) ltd.
Capital World Media Services Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
Cargo Partner Logistics, Haryana
Career Step Resources Ltd.
Castrol India Limited
Central Railside Warehouse Company Ltd (CRWC)
Centre for Development of Telematics (C-DOT)
Chennai Metro Rail Limited
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
Charities Aid Foundation India
CIMA India Liaison Office
Clark & Kent Management Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
Computer Age Management Services Pvt Ltd.
Container Corporation of India Ltd
Cubane Speciality Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
Cauvery Electrodes (I) Pvt Ltd.
Dewan Housing Finance Corporation ltd.
Deloitte Haskins & Sells
Deccan Transcon Leasing Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
Dhabol Power Co.
Directorate of Standardisation
D3 Estate and Constructions (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Enviro Control Associates (I) Pvt. Ltd.
Engineers India Ltd.
Escort Heart Institute & Research Centre
ETA Technology (P) Ltd
Exide Industries Limited
E-xseed Technologies & Devices Pvt.Ltd.
Fulcrum Venture India
Futurenet Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd
G4S Corporate Services (India) Pvt Ltd
Gas Authority of India Ltd
GEFAB Facade Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Gemini Cooling Systems Projects Pvt.Ltd.
Grant Thornton India
GRT Hotels & Resorts Pvt. Ltd.
GRT Jewellers (I) Pvt. Ltd.
Green Gas Limited
GTL Limited
Hand In Hand India
Heavy Water Board
HLL Life Care Ltd.
Hykon India Pvt Ltd.
Hyderabad Business School, GITAM University
ICFAI Group, Hyderabad
i-Flex Solutions
Infrakruthi Developers Private Limited, Vijayavada
India Law LLP, Maharashtra
Indian Institute of Port Management
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.
Indian Oil Management Academy
Infant Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
ING Vysya Bank Ltd.
Institute of Cost Accountants of India
Institute of Petroleum Safety, Health & Environment Management : ONGC
ISPAT Industries Ltd.
ITC Ltd.
I V & Associates
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.
Jal Seva Charitable Foundation, Delhi
Jaya Shree Insulators
Jet Airways India Ltd.
JK Lakshmipat University
J.M. Baxi & Co.
JSW Steel Ltd. (Vijayanagar Works)
Katalytics Growth Consultants LLP
Khaitan & Co., Mumbai
KGS Developers Ltd.
K.D.P. Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
Kaaizeen Meditech Pvt Ltd
Karnataka State Industrial & Infrastructure Development
Karnataka State Police Housing Corporation Ltd.
Kerala Financial Corporation (KFC)
Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (KINFRA)
KIMS Healthcare Management Ltd
K-Max Technologies
KIS Group
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, Maharashtra
Kushal Polysacks Pvt. Ltd.
La Mintage Consulting LLP, Hyderabad
Lakshya Bhartee Institute of International Hotel Management
L&T Technology Services Limited Mumbai
Legasis Service Pvt. Ltd.
LMT India Pvt Ltd.
LYKIS Limited
M2 Technologies & Services Pvt Ltd
Mantras Green Resources Limited.
Macrocomm Advanced Applied Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Mainetti India Pvt Ltd.
Manali Petrochemical Ltd.
Manipal Academy of Higher Education
Medall Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
Meenakshi Mission Hospital and Research Centre
Mfar Constructions Pvt. Ltd.
MINIPACK
Mehta & Mehta
MRL Posnet Pvt Ltd.
MSTC Ltd.
Nagarjuna Oil Corporation Ltd.
Nalam & Associates
Naser Bali Gloves Pvt. Ltd.
National Aluminium Co. Ltd. (NALCO)
National Academy of Constructions, Hyderabad
National Payments Corporation of India
NMDC Limited
NTPC-Singrauli
OCS Group India Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
Oil India Ltd
ONGIO International (P) Ltd
Ordnance Factory Board
Ordnance Factory Khamaria
Orion Edutech Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata
Orient Refractories Ltd.
Orlina Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Mohali.
OTTO BILZ (I) Pvt. Limited
Paradeep phosphate Ltd.
Paradise Plastic Enterprises Ltd.
People Combine Educational Initiatives Pvt. Ltd.
PI Advisory Pvt. Ltd.
Pipe Hangers & Support Pvt Ltd
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd
Prince Gems and Jewellery Pvt. Ltd.
Punjab National Bank
Radiant Export
Ramkrishna Forgings Limited
Rainbow Charitable Trust
Rajarathnam Construction Pvt. Ltd.
Rajasthan State Real Estate
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.
Reliance Energy Ltd.
Reliance Industries Ltd.
Riskpro India Ventures Pvt. Ltd.
Rites Limited
Rourkela Institute of Management Studies
R Value Consulting Pvt.Ltd.
Rural Development & Self Employment Training Institute
Sagas Autotec Pvt. Ltd.
SAIL, Rourkela Steel Plant
Sansu Automotives (P) Ltd
Socio Research and Reform Foundation
Sarbanes-Oxley Group
Shanmugam Foundation Pvt. Ltd.
Shanta Memorial Rehabilitation Centre
Shekar Engineering Works
Shivsu Canadian Clear Water Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Siemens Public Communication Networks (P) Ltd
Shibsha Instruments (I) Pvt Ltd
Spearhead Services Pvt. Ltd.
Southern Warehousing Co. Pvt. Ltd.
Sowbaghya Enterprises Pvt. Ltd
St. John Freight Systems Ltd.
Sterlite Industries India Ltd.
Stollberg India Pvt. Ltd.
Sunil Kumar Gupta & Co.
Sunmas Machine Tools (P) Ltd
Surana & Surana International Attorneys
Tata Metaliks Ltd.
Telangana State Industrial Infrastructure Co. Ltd., Hyderabad
Telesis Global Solutions Pvt. Ltd
Techone Automotive (I) Pvt Ltd
TexelQ Engineering India Pvt. Ltd.
The Aga Khan Academy
The Singareni Collieries Company Limited
The Automotive Research Association of India
The Indure Pvt. Ltd.
The Karnataka Handloom Development Corporation Ltd.
The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
The UB Group
Thomson Corporation (International) Pvt. Ltd.
Town Benefit Fund (Kumbakonam) Ltd.
Transformers and Electricals Kerala Ltd. (TELK)
UTI Asset Management Company Ltd., Mumbai.
Unacco Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
Vaishnovi Versatile Ventures Pvt. Ltd., Tirupati
Vasudeva Vilasam Herbal Remedies Pvt. Ltd.
Vayhan Coffee Limited
Ventureast Fund Advisors (India) Pvt. Ltd.
VMACS Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
VS & B Containers Pvt. Ltd.
Welcome Group Management Institute (WMI)